STUDENTS > BEES / CBBG  / MOCB / PSYS

 

MOCB STUDENTS


 

Adit Alreja
Nelson Lab

Zabdiehl Alvarado Martinez
Biswas Lab

Jordan Aoyama
Dinman Lab | translational control of the immune system

Dallas Banks
Briken Lab | tuberculosis, type VII secretion, host responses

Anshuman Bhanja
Song Lab | Immunology, B lymphocyte activation, cytoskeleton, Wiskott Aldrich Syndrome

Rezia Era Braza
Mclver Lab | Host-Pathogen Interactions regarding Streptococcus pyogenes

Markus Brown
Ruppin & Reid Lab

Kevin Burke
Winkler Lab

Mary Chey
Jose Lab

Julie Choi
Cao Lab | Progeria, HGPS, Mesenchymal Stem Cell, Osteogenic Differentiation, Agin

Sofia DiBenigno
Song Lab

Haleigh Eppler
Jewell Lab | immune tolerance

Shelby Foor
Pal Lab | Lyme Disease and possible, novel therapeutic

Shufang Fu
Lab

Yantenew Gete
Cao Lab

Monty Goldstein
Scull Lab

Charlie Goodman
Delwiche Lab | Charophyte Phylogenetics and Genome Structur

Kajal Hamidzedeh
Mosser Lab | effect of adenosine on macrophage activation

Ethan Iverson
Scull Lab | Influenza and Human Airway Epitheliu

Dirk Joldersma
Liu Lab | Epigenetics, Gene imprinting, Fertilization, Fruit, Parthenocarp

Joe Kendra
Dinman Lab | Regulation of gene expression in arboviruse

JungHyun Kim
 Lab

Lin (Ray) Lei
Li Lab | HIV-1, Ebola, B-cell, antibody, vaccin

Cindy Li
Leiserson Lab

Yujia Li
Roy Lab

Jingyuan Liu
Simon Lab | transcription/translation mechanism of plant viruse

 

Can Liu
Lab

Xiaojing Mao
Cao Lab | HGPS, Aging, Peroxisomes, iPSCs, Skins

Carolina Marques dos Santos Vieira
Dinman Lab | Ribosomopathies; Programmed Ribosomal Frameshiftin

Shyrice Mitchell
Hamza Lab | Heme , Genetics, Vesicular Transport, Porphyrin

Rini Pek
Hamza Lab| Mechanisms of Mammalian Heme transpor

Laramie Pence
Telugu Lab | Placenta, Embryology, Reproduction, lncRNA, CRISPR

Sam Porter
Destefano & McBride Lab | HPV, genetics, chromatin, persistent infection

Pravrutha Raman
Jose Lab| Transgenerational gene silencing, C.elegans

Snusha Ravikumar
Jose Lab

Xiaoran Shang
Nelson Lab | engineering bacteriophage endolysin for improved activity

Bo Shi
Pick & Lee Lab | vision system, neural circuits, drosophila

Nathan Shugarts
Jose Lab | RNA transport in C. elegans

John Sittmann
Liu Lab | iron, phytohormones, development, plant, algae

Alex Sohr
Roy Lab | signal processing, FGF, cytonemes

Carey Stuart
DeStefano & Moss Lab | orthologous poxvirus intermediate transcription factors

Brianne Tomko
Simon Lab | transcriptional regulation of PEMV

Randi Turner
Dwyer Lab

Jurriaan Van Haaren
Wilkinson Lab

Fuxi Wang
Liu Lab | strawberry fruit development

Cordelia Weiss
Winkler Lab | cellular development and gene regulation

Binghan Xue
Kanold Lab

Huijing Xue
Cao Lab

Qian Yu
Song Lab | Neisseria gonorrhoeae, cervix, host- pathogen interaction, signal transduction

Qiong Zhang
Xiao Lab | Plant immunity, Arabidopsis-powdery mildew interaction, Phospolipase